Statewise Vacancies of NIACL Assistant 2018

Hello and welcome to exampundit. NIACL Assistant 2018 came out with 685 Vacancies in total but divided among all the states. So today we are sharing the Statewise Vacancies of NIACL Assistant 2018 along the official languages for the states.

Go through the Statewise Vacancies of NIACL Assistant 2018 and languages and if your state is having low number of vacancies, you can simply apply for the state of which official language you know.

 

Statewise Vacancies of NIACL Assistant 2018

Sr No.State/UTOfficial LanguageSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
1Andhra PradeshTelugu0201113
2AssamAssamese233816
3BiharHindi00066
4ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi10124
5ChhattisgarhHindi13048
6DelhiHindi63112040
7GoaKonkani00033
8GujaratGujarati47132448
9HaryanaHindi400913
10Himachal PradeshHindi20035
11Jammu KashmirHindi/Urdu11035
12JharkhandHindi10034
13KarnatakaKannada53122141
14KeralaMalayalam2072433
15Madhya PradeshHindi5601223
16MaharashtraMarathi17154578155
17OdishaOriya3511019
18PunjabPunjabi10001121
19PuducherryTamil00011
20Andaman & NicobarHindi/English00112
21RajasthanHindi1451121
22Tamil NaduTamil25205683
23TelanganaTelugu/Urdu3401825
24TripuraBengali01012
25Uttar PradeshHindi80101937
26UttarakhandHindi01089
27West BengalBengali404816

 

Let us know your views on the Statewise Vacancies of NIACL Assistant 2018 in comment section!

 

Regards

Team Exampundit

  • Roychowdhury Siddhartha

    dada west bengal mae PWD(ID)+EXS+DXS=1+2+5=8 VACANCIES hae . .toh iska matlab kaya hae? . .kiu ki genaral vacancies toh 8 hae . .agar reserve mae v 8 hae toh genaral ka koi vacancies nahi hae kaya? . .selection kase hoga? . .

  • Avijit Chowdhury

    these public sector general insurance companies are at extinction stage, even if u get the job after lots of hard work you’ll find yourself with nothing after 10 years.